Related

Share this:

Downtown with Rich Kimball - Monday – Friday 4pm – 6pm – AM620 WZON – UFC Interviews

UFC Interviews

Miss any of the great interviews of the best and brightest from the Ultimate Fighting Championship?  No need to fear, check them all out here and get ready for the next bout with Downtown, Maine’s radio home for UFC interviews!

 

Ross Pearson (UFC Fight Night vs. Chad Laprise)

Ryan Bader (Recapping UFC 196)

Gian Vallante (UFC 196 vs. Ilir Latifi, Decision Loss)

Sage Northcutt (UFC on FOX vs. Bryan Barberena)

Eddie Alvarez (UFC Fight Night vs. Anthony Pettis, Split Decision Win)

Stipe Miocic (UFC 195 vs. Andre Arlovski, TKO Win in 1st)

Michael Johnson (UFC on FOX vs. Nate Diaz, Decision Loss)

Alistair Overeem (UFC on FOX vs. Junior Dos Santos, TKO Win in 2nd)

Max Holloway (UFC 194 vs. Jeremy Stephens, Decision Win)

Joe Lauzon (UFC Ultimate Fighter Finale 22 vs. Evan Durham, Decision Loss)

Aljamain Sterling (UFC Fight Night vs. Johnny Eduardo, Submission Win in 2nd)

Benson Henderson (UFC Fight Night vs.Jorge Masvidal, Split Decision Win)

Henry Cejudo (UFC Fight Night vs. Jussier Formiga, Split Decision Win)

Uriah Hall (UFC 193 vs. Robert Whittaker, Decision Loss)

Vitor Belfort (UFC Fight Night vs. Dan Henderson, TKO Win in 1st)

Ryan Bader (UFC 192 vs. Rashad Evans, Decision Win)

Demetrious Johnson (UFC 191 vs. John Dodson, Decision Win to Retain Title)

Patrick Cote (UFC Fight Night vs. Josh Burkman, TKO Win in 3rd)

Michael Johnson (UFC Fight Night vs. Beneil Dariush, Split Decision Loss)

Joe Lauzon (UFC on FOX vs. Takanori Gomi, TKO Win in 1st)

Josh Thomson (UFC Fight Night vs. Tony Ferguson, Decision Loss)

Brad Pickett (UFC 189 vs. Thomas Almeida, TKO Loss in 2nd)

Demetrious Johnson (Previewing UFC 189)

Tim Boetsch (UFC Fight Night vs. Dan Henderson, TKO Loss in 1st)

Donald Cerrone (UFC 187 vs. John Makdessi, TKO Win in 2nd)

Frankie Edgar (UFC Fight Night vs. Uriah Faber, Decision Win)

Demetrious Johnson (UFC 186 vs. Kyoji Horiguchi, Submission Win in 5th)